“Sales in Hospitality and Tourism Sector” training for partners and beneficiaries of the LILA project
On March 18, the training course “Sales in Hospitality and Tourism Sector” was initiated within “Living Landscapes for Market Development in Armenia” LILA Project. The training is being conducted by Zara Zeitountsian.
The goal of the course is to develop the participants’ sales skills and knowledge, which will help them develop competitive unique selling propositions, present their tourism services effectively, increase sales and attract new target markets, as well as develop loyalty programs and retain loyal customers.
The training course will enable the participants to independently develop and implement a sales strategy, carry out sales forecasting and monitoring, independently develop B2B and B2C sales proposals and apply new and modern sales management tools.
The participants of the training highlighted the importance of this initiative, noting that similar trainings allow to exchange experience and to build new partnerships.