3R STRATEGY is a consulting company established in 2001 and specialized in business, marketing, management, financial etc. consulting and training to local and foreign enterprises. The range of services offered includes but is not limited to: quantitative and qualitative researches, impact studies, market researches and development of project strategies, business & strategic planning, training, macroeconomic studies (e.g. value chains/sub-sectors), development projects design and implementation, management consulting, etc. The company is acting either alone or in combination with its' development/project arm: «Strategic Development Agency» (SDA) NGO to assure maximal flexibility and efficiency of provided services customized to the client requirements. Since its establishment, our company has been successfully cooperating with a number of international & local organizations (USAID projects, UNDP, IFAD/FREEDA, European Policy and Legal Advice Centre (AEPLAC), Millennium Challenge Account - Armenia SNCO (MCC/MCA), Asian Development Bank (PADECO/ADB), Business Advisory Services (BAS/EBRD), Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH, Small and Medium Entrepreneurship Development National Center of Armenia (SME DNC), various Ministries of RA, State Department of Migration etc. and over 100 large, medium and small local enterprises. One of the strengths of our company is extensive experience in conducting similar assignments by both: the core staff, large pool of short-term experts as well as successful cooperation/alliances with other Yerevan based and regional BSPs. 3R Strategy has successfully completed a vast number of projects, including value chain studies, market researches, consumers’ preference studies, surveys, management consulting etc. Below are selectively listed projects successfully implemented by 3R Strategy during past years:
87549126_147932026678403_4703724289952579584_o (6) (6)