The training course on social media marketing for processors was conducted
Within the framework of “Livestock Development in Armenia: South-North” project on December 11,  a training course on social media marketing was held in the city of Dilijan for 21 processors of Lori, Shirak, Tavush, and Gegharkunik regions of RA.
The main goal of the course was to give the participants basic knowledge and practical skills in social media marketing.
During the training, practical work sessions, and discussions, the participants gained knowledge and skills on how to organize the promotion of their products on social media platforms, taking all the necessary steps and using the appropriate tools.
During the training, the representatives of the project beneficiary processing companies received also an individual consultancy, which will help them to evaluate the needs of their customers in the right way and will lay the foundation for the establishment of the profitable business.