“Post COVID-19 Business solutions” Training course
On 4-5 May 2021, in frames of “Livestock Development in Armenia: South-North” and “Livestock Development in the South of Armenia” Projects implemented by Strategic Development Agency NGO, a training course on “Post COVID-19 Business solutions” took place in Jermuk city.
The training was attended by 24 representatives of 16 milk processing partner companies from Vayots Dzor, Syunik, Lori, Tavush, Shirak, and Gegharkunik marzes.
The training aims to present the Post COVID-19 business challenges, the ways to overcome them (7K solutions), the ways to organize sales under the pandemic, the market situation and its changes, and get acquainted with the methods of making online sales.
During the training, the trainer held one-on-one meetings with the participants and provided individual advice to all the processors who faced difficulties related to sales due to the pandemic and suggested possible solutions. By involving participants in various discussions, the problems in the sales chain were identified, and the ways to solve them were considered․